Principal contractors

University of Milano

P1 - UNIMI - Universita degli Studi di Milano
Dip. di Scienze Biomolecolari e Biotecnologie
via Celoria 26 - 20133 Milano (Italy)
E-mail: luca.gianfranceschi@unimi.it

Universita di Bologna

P2 - DCA-BO - Universita di Bologna
Dipartimento di Colture Arboree
via Fanin 46 - 40127 Bologna (Italy)
E-mail: fruitseg@agrsci.unibo.it
  • S. Sansavini - Research leaderSenior scientist
  • S. Tartarini - Scientist
  • F. Costa - Scientist
  • D. Pratesi - Scientist
  • F. Gennari - Research assistant
  • S. Stella - Research assistant
  • M. Guccini - Technician
  • R. Correale - Technicia
Plant Research International P3 - PRI - Plant Research International B.V.
Genetics and Breeding - Droevendaalsesteeg 1
6700 AA Wageningen (The Netherlands)
E-mail: eric.vandeweg@wur.nl
  • W.E. Van De Weg - Research leader, Senior scientist
  • H.J. Schouten - Senior scientist
  • M.C.A.M. Bink - Senior scientist
  • C.A. Maliepaard - Scientist
  • J. Jansen - Senior scientist
  • R.E. Voorrips - Senior scientist
  • O.F.J. Vorst - Scientist
  • L.P. Kodde - Technician
  • C.J.M. Van Miltenburg - Technician
  • G. Polder - Scientist
  • P.F.P. Arens - Researcher
  • T. Riksen-Bruinsma - Technician
  • HC Van Den Broeck - Technician
  • W.M.J. Hendriks - Technician
  • J.W. Molthoff - Technician
  • A.J. Van Alfen - Technician
  • E.J.H. Van Elferen - Technician
  • A. Van Gaalen - Technician
  • R. Groenwold - Technician
  • A.E.J. Walraven - Technician
  • C.W.M Haver - Technician
  • T. Van De Pol - Technician
  • I.E.M. Capel - Technician
  • G. Esselink - Technician
P4 - INRA - Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique
INRA Centre d'Angers
42 rue Georges Morel - 49071 BeaucouzÚ (France)
E-mail: laurens@angers.inra.fr
  • Y. Lespinasse - Research leader, Senior scientist
  • C.E. Durel - Scientist
  • F. Laurens - Scientist
  • A. Kouassi - Scientist
  • C. DenancÚ - Technician
  • V. Freslon - PhD student
  • A. Lemarquand - Engineer
  • B. Petit - Technician
  • R. Robic - Technician
  • M. Bruneau - Technician
  • P. Cochet - Technician
  • G. Orain - Technician
  • S. Hanteville - Technician
  • C. Brouard - Technician
  • C. Vilfroy - Technician
  • B. Rocand - Technician
  • J. Saliou - Technician
  • S. Robic - Technician
  • P.F. Durand - Technician


ACW
P5 - ETH - Swiss Federal Institute of Technology
Institute of Plant Sciences -  Phytopathology
Universitńtstrasse 2 - 8092 ZŘrich (Switzerland)
E-mail: cesare.gessler@ipw.agrl.ethz.ch
ACW - Forschungsanstalt Agroscope Changins-Wädenswil
P.O.Box 185
8820 Wädenswil (Switzerland)
E-mail: markus.kellerhals@acw.admin.ch

P6 - Warwick HRI
Plant Genetics and Biotechnology Department
University of Warwick
Wellesbourne - CV35 9EF Warwick (United Kingdom)
E-mail: carol.ryder@warwick.ac.uk
  • C. Ryder - Research scientist
  • A. Popovich - Research scientist
  • K. Manning - Senior scientist
Federal Centre for Breeding Research on Cultivated Plants P7 - BAZ - Federal Centre for Breeding Research on Cultivated Plants
Institute of Fruit Breeding
Pillnitzer Platz 3a - 01326 Dresden (Germany)
E-mail: f.dunemann@bafz.de
CRA_logo P8 - CRA-W Centre Wallon de Recherches Agronomiques Département Lutte Biologique & Ressources Phytogénétiques
Rue de Liroux 4 - 5030 Gembloux (Belgium)
E-mail: lateur@cra.wallonie.be
  • M. Lateur - Team leader, Senior Scientist
  • R. Oger - Senior Scientist
  • A. Antofie - Scientist
  • G. Sinnaeve - Senior Scientist
  • A. Mouteau - Scientific Industrial Engineer
  • P. Dupont - Technician
  • A. Rondia - Industrial Engineer
Warsaw Agricultural University P9 - SGGW - Warsaw Agricultural University
Department of Pomology and Basic Natural Sciences in Horticulture
ul. Nowoursynowska 166 - 02-787 Warsaw (Poland)
E-mail: kazimierz_tomala@sggw.pl
  • K. Tomala - Team leader, Senior Scientist
  • E. Pitera - Senior Scientist
  • C. Piestrzeniewicz - Senior Scientist
  • S. W. Gawronski - Senior Scientist
  • M. Stankiewicz-Kosyl - Senior Scientist
  • H. Gawronska - Senior Scientist
  • B. Lata - Senior Scientist
  • M. Winska-Krysiak - Senior Scientist
  • A. Soska - PhD student
  • K. Bokszczanin - PhD student
  • U. Szawlowska (Prawicz) - Technician
  • A. Hawliczek - Technician
  • I. Talacha - Technician
  • K. Zygmuntowska - Technician
  • A. Golisz - Technician
  • T. Kopera - Technician
  • M. Binkowska - Technician
  • E. Molenda - Technician
  • M. Ziolkowska - Technician
P10 - RIPF - Research Institute of Pomology and Floriculture
Fruit Breeding Department
Pomologiczna 18 - 96100 Skierniewice (Poland)
E-mail: e.zurawicz@insad.pl
  • E. Zurawicz - Research leader, Senior Scientist
  • W. Plocharski - Scientist
  • M. Korbin - Scientist
  • D. Konopacka - Scientist
  • J. Markowski - Scientist
  • K. Rutkowski - Scientist
  • M. Lewandowski - M.Sc.
  • S. Keller-Przybylkowicz - PhD student
  • A. Plaskota - Technician
  • E. Rybka - Technician
  • K. Jesionkowska - Technician
EMR_logo P12 - EMR East Malling Research
Plant Breeding and Genetics
East Malling, Kent, ME19 6BJ
E-mail: kate.evans@emr.ac.uk

Subcontractors

Istituto Agrario San Michele all'Adige IASMA - Istituto Agrario San Michele all'Adige
via E. Mach,1 - 38010 S. Michele all'Adige (TN) (Italy)
E-mail: Alessandro.Dini@ismaa.it
LFW - Land- und Forstwirtschaftliches Versuchszentrum Laimburg
Posta Ora - 39040 Vadena (BZ) - (Italy)
E-mail: laimburg@provinz.bz.it
FUSAGx GAU - Gembloux Agricultural University
Unit of General and Organic Chemistry
2, Passage des DÚportÚs - B-5030 Gembloux (Belgium)
E-mail: lognay.g@fsagx.ac.be