4 June 2018 (Monday) Aula C, 15:30
Enrica Mazzon (Imperial College)
Berkovich approach to degenerations of hyper-Kaehler varieties.

4 June 2018 (Monday) Aula C, 14:30
Mauro Porta (Université de Strasbourg)
HKR theorem in analytic geometry.

24 May 2018 (Thursday) Aula C, 14:30
Cheuk Yu Mak (Cambridge University)
Tropically constructed Lagrangians in mirror quintic threefolds.

18 May 2018 (Friday) Aula C, 14:30
Benjamin Schmidt (University of Texas)
Bogomolov Type Inequalities on Threefolds.

18 May 2018 (Thursday) Sala di Rappresentanza, 17:00 (Seminario Matematico e Fisico)
Grigory Mikhalkin (Université de Genè)
Maximally writhed real algebraic knots and links.

14 May 2018 (Monday) Sala di Rappresentanza, 15:30 (Seminario Matematico e Fisico)
Arnaud Beauville (Université de Nice)
Recent progress on rationality problems.

6 April 2018 (Friday) Aula C, 14:30
Alessandro Chiodo (Jussieu)
Mirror symmetry of K3 surfaces with non-symplectic automorphisms of non prime order.

5 April 2018 (Thursday) Aula C, 14:30
Francesco Meazzini (Sapienza Università di Roma)
Formal deformation theory in model categories.

26 March 2018 (Monday) Aula C, 14:30
Michal Kapustka (University of Stavanger and Jagiellonian University Krakow)
Hodge equivalent Calabi-Yau threefolds with GLSM interpretation.

26 March 2018 (Monday) Aula C, 15:30
Grzegorz Kapustka (Jagiellonian University Krakow)
On the Morin problem.

16 March 2018 (Friday) Aula Dottorato, 14:30
Marco Manetti (Sapienza Università di Roma)
Endomorfismi del complesso di Koszul e deformazioni di ideali localmente intersezione completa.

15 March 2018 (Thursday) Aula C, 14:30
Song Yang (Tianjin University and Università degli Studi di Milano)
Bott-Chern cohomology of blowing up manifolds.

8 March 2018 (Thursday) Aula C, 14:30
Gilberto Bini (Università degli Studi di Milano)
Alcuni invarianti birazionali delle varietà proiettive.

2 March 2018 (Friday) Aula C, 14:30
Alejandra Rincón (Free University Berlin)
Bridgeland stability conditions on the category of holomorphic triples over a curve.

26 February 2018 (Monday) Aula Dottorato, 15:30
Manfred Lehn (University of Mainz)
Reflection groups, polar representations and symplectic reductions.

23 February 2018 (Friday) Aula C, 14:30
Fiammetta Battaglia (Università degli Studi di Firenze)
Foliazioni, varietà pre-simplettiche e varietà toriche simpliciali non razionali.

2 February 2018 (Friday) Aula C, 14:30
Riccardo Moschetti (Università degli Studi di Milano)
On coherent sheaves of small length on the affine plane.





Past Seminars

Seminars 2017

Seminars 2016

Seminars 2015

Seminars 2014

Seminars 2013

Seminars 2012

Seminars 2011

Seminars 2010

Before 2009



Seminars

Working Seminar

Conferences and Schools






















Contacts

Dipartimento di Matematica "F. Enriques"
Università degli Studi di Milano
Via Cesare Saldini 50
20133 Milano - Italy
Email: mail




































































































































































































Design downloaded from Zeroweb.org: Free website templates, layouts, and tools.